Murderpedia has thousands of hours of work behind it. To keep creating
[…] U.S. Department of Labor, 753 F.2d 606, 607 n. 1 (7th Cir.1985);
United States ex rel. Mitchell v. Fairman, 750 F.2d 806, 807 (7th
Cir.1984).
III.
For the foregoing reasons, we
AFFIRM the district court's entry of summary judgment in favor of
the defendants.
*****
* Judge
Wood, Jr., assumed senior status on January 16, 1992, which was
after oral argument in this case
1 MHC §
2-102(a) provides in part that "[a] recipient of services shall be
provided with adequate and humane care and services in the least
restrictive environment...." Ill.Rev.Stat.1981, ch. 91 1/2, p
2-102(a)
2 MHC §
2-103(c) provides, in relevant part, that "[u]nimpeded, private
and uncensored communication by mail, telephone and visitation may
be reasonably restricted ... provided that notice of such
restriction shall be given to all recipients upon admission."
Ill.Rev.Stat.1989, ch. 91 1/2, p 2-103(c)
(a) Whenever a patient who has been in a
Department facility for more than 7 days is to be transferred to
another facility under Section 3-908, the director of the facility
shall give written notice at least 14 days before the transfer to