Murderpedia has thousands of hours of work behind it. To keep creating
[…] violated a liberty interest in proper care and medical treatment.
See General Motors Acceptance Corp. v. Central National Bank of
Mattoon, 773 F.2d 771, 778 n. 5 (7th Cir.1985); City of Chicago v.
U.S. Department of Labor, 753 F.2d 606, 607 n. 1 (7th Cir.1985);
United States ex rel. Mitchell v. Fairman, 750 F.2d 806, 807 (7th
Cir.1984).
III.
For the foregoing reasons, we
AFFIRM the district court's entry of summary judgment in favor of
the defendants.
*****
* Judge
Wood, Jr., assumed senior status on January 16, 1992, which was
after oral argument in this case
1 MHC §
2-102(a) provides in part that "[a] recipient of services shall be
provided with adequate and humane care and services in the least
restrictive environment...." Ill.Rev.Stat.1981, ch. 91 1/2, p
2-102(a)
2 MHC §
2-103(c) provides, in relevant part, that "[u]nimpeded, private
and uncensored communication by mail, telephone and visitation may
be reasonably restricted ... provided that notice of such