Murderpedia has thousands of hours of work behind it. To keep creating
[…] ¶ 76 Of the errors properly preserved at trial,
we found numerous errors which were cured by the trial court by
admonition to the jury. We find that these errors, viewed
cumulatively, do not warrant reversal. We found numerous
allegations that did not rise to the level of plain error. Even
looking at these allegations in a cumulative fashion, we find that
they do not rise to the level of plain error. Finally, our
analysis of all of the errors combined do not rise to the level of
reversible error in this case.
MANDATORY SENTENCE REVIEW
¶ 77 Title 21 O.S.1991, § 701.13, requires this
Court to determine “[w]hether the sentence of death was imposed
under the influence of passion, prejudice or any other arbitrary
factor; and whether the evidence supports the jury's or judge's
finding of statutory aggravating circumstance.” Sufficient
evidence existed to support the finding of the two statutory
aggravating circumstances, as discussed in proposition thirteen.
After reviewing the entire record in this case, we find that the